Is MARABOU CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH ORANGE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, corn flakes (7%) [corn, sugar, salt, emulsifier (E 471)], whey powder (from MILK), skimmed MILK powder, MILK fat, modified whey (from MILK), palm oil, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), ALMONDS, sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, flavourings, salt. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 30% minimum. Milk solids 14% minimum. MAY CONTAIN OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.

Check MARABOU CHOCOLATE TABLET MILK WITH ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
CitrusSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking