Is Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- soured condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- whey product
- whey powder
soured condensed skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butterfat, Whey Powder (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Almond, Whey Product (Milk), Soured Condensed Skimmed Milk, Salt, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Aroma, At Least 30% Cocoa
Check Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Bobo's Strawberry Stuff'O Oat Bites
Great Value Taters Seasoned and Shredded Potatoes, 32 oz, 2 lbs (Frozen)
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Where to buy
Marabou, Daim Bites (Minidaim) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


