Is MARABOU TWIST CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK/DARK WITH PRALINE FILLING Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- modified whey
- whey powder
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Sugar, glucose syrup, cocoa mass, vegetable fats (palm, palm kernel), sweetened condensed skimmed MILK, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, skimmed MILK powder, coconut flakes, invert sugar syrup, ALMONDS, whey powder (from MILK), HAZELNUTS, MILK fat, stabilisers (sorbitol, invertase), honey, corn, emulsifiers (SOYA lecithin, E 471, E 476, sunflower lecithin), liquorice, MILK sugar, fat-reduced cocoa powder, modified whey (from MILK), salt, gelatin, colour (E 153), flavourings, BARLEY malt extract, dried EGG whites, acidity regulator (E 331), alcohol, preservative (E 202). MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, OTHER NUTS AND WHEAT.
Check MARABOU TWIST CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK/DARK WITH PRALINE FILLING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARABOU TWIST CHOCOLATE PIECES-ASSORTED MILK/DARK WITH PRALINE FILLING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Piece


