Is MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, PASSION FRUIT PUREE (WATER, PASSION FRUIT, JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH) LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MARACUYA, PASSION FRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Activia Probiotic Yogurt Lowfat With Bifidus Vanilla - 4-4 Oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


