Is Maranatha All Natural No Stir - Maple Almond Butter Creamy Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, subtly caramel-like flavor with a smooth, dense creaminess that spreads easily; reviewers note consistent texture and convenient no-stir packaging. Commonly used as a spread on toast, stirred into oatmeal or smoothies, and in baking or snacks, it delivers stable spoonability and reliable sweetness appreciated by many customers in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Maple Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain Peanuts, Contains: Almonds, May Contain Peanuts

Check Maranatha All Natural No Stir - Maple Almond Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maranatha All Natural No Stir - Maple Almond Butter Creamy is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteVitacostWalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go