Is MaraNatha All Natural No Stire Coconut Almond Butter Creamy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • dry roasted almonds
  • coconuts
  • creamed coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly sweet with subtle tropical undertones, this creamy spread offers a spoonable, easily spreadable texture that reviewers praise for consistency and versatility. Common uses include spreading on toast, stirring into smoothies, baking, and adding to sauces; reviews note dependable creaminess, occasional separation requiring stirring, and pleasant, not overpowering flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Creamed Coconut, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt, Contains: Almonds, Coconuts, May Contain Peanuts, Contains: Almonds, Coconuts, May Contain Peanuts

Check MaraNatha All Natural No Stire Coconut Almond Butter Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MaraNatha All Natural No Stire Coconut Almond Butter Creamy is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BVitacostWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSmoothieCooking