Is Maranatha Almond Butter, Raw Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raw Almonds, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Soy

Check Maranatha Almond Butter, Raw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maranatha Almond Butter, Raw is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyEarthyButtery
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep