Is Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts
Check Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir is available at 5 retailers
Walmart CaLoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich


