Is Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • other tree nuts
  • dry roasted almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Cane Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Sea Salt, Contains: Almonds, May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts

Check Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maranatha Almond Butter, Roasted Creamy, No Stir is available at 5 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsZehrsIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwich