Is Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter Tree Nut Free?

Description
MaraNatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter is made with California almonds using a master roaster in small batches, resulting in a velvety smooth texture. It is gluten-free and non-GMO, verified to be dairy-free and gluten-free. People appreciate its taste, finding it enjoyable and spreadable. Additionally, they mention that the almond butter doesn't separate and is not oily. Overall, MaraNatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter offers a delicious and convenient option for almond butter lovers.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- tree nuts
- dry roasted almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
MaraNatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter is made with California almonds using a master roaster in small batches, resulting in a velvety smooth texture. It is gluten-free and non-GMO, verified to be dairy-free and gluten-free. People appreciate its taste, finding it enjoyable and spreadable. Additionally, they mention that the almond butter doesn't separate and is not oily. Overall, MaraNatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter offers a delicious and convenient option for almond butter lovers.
Ingredients
Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Evaporated Sugar Cane, Palm Oil And Sea Salt, Contains Almonds, May Contain Peanuts, Contains Almonds, May Contain Peanuts
Check Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maranatha No Stir Creamy Natural California Almond Butter is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


