Is MaraNatha Organic Raw Creamy Almond Butter, 12 Ounce Jar Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy spread with a mildly toasty flavor and slightly coarse mouthfeel; reviewers praise its consistent creaminess and balanced taste. Commonly spread on toast, stirred into smoothies, used in baking or sauces, and eaten by the spoonful as a snack. Texture blends well into recipes, also suitable for savory dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Sea Salt. Almonds, Peanut.

Check MaraNatha Organic Raw Creamy Almond Butter, 12 Ounce Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MaraNatha Organic Raw Creamy Almond Butter, 12 Ounce Jar is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmartAmazon

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingGarnishing