Is Maranatha, Peanut Butter Creamy Salted No Stir Organic, 16 Ounce Peanut Free?

Description
Maranatha peanut butter creamy salted no stir organic 16 ounce is a sweet indulgence that many people find delicious. This product is known for its creamy texture and salted flavor. It is made with organic ingredients and comes in a 16-ounce jar. The no-stir feature ensures convenience and easy spreading. People appreciate the taste of this peanut butter, making it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful and organic option.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Maranatha peanut butter creamy salted no stir organic 16 ounce is a sweet indulgence that many people find delicious. This product is known for its creamy texture and salted flavor. It is made with organic ingredients and comes in a 16-ounce jar. The no-stir feature ensures convenience and easy spreading. People appreciate the taste of this peanut butter, making it a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful and organic option.
Ingredients
Organic Peanuts, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain Almonds, Contains: Peanuts, May Contain Almonds
Check Maranatha, Peanut Butter Creamy Salted No Stir Organic, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maranatha, Peanut Butter Creamy Salted No Stir Organic, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maranatha, Peanut Butter Creamy Salted No Stir Organic, 16 Ounce is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


