Is MaraNatha Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic Hint of Sea Salt - 16 Oz Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- organic dry roasted peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Sea Salt, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Almonds, Contains Peanuts, May Contain Almonds
Check MaraNatha Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic Hint of Sea Salt - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MaraNatha Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic Hint of Sea Salt - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MaraNatha Peanut Butter Crunchy Organic Hint of Sea Salt - 16 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable


