Is Maraschino Cherries 375 ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cherries, Water, Sugars (sugar/glucose-fructose), Citric acid, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Artificial flavour, Allura red, Calcium carbonate, Calcium chloride, Sulphites, Tartrazine* *Ingredient may vary
Check Maraschino Cherries 375 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maraschino Cherries 375 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
GoMacro Cherries + Berries MacroBar®
BERRIES 'N CHERRIES FRUIT SNACKS, BERRIES 'N CHERRIES
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
Great Value Maraschino Cherries, 10 oz
Where to buy
Maraschino Cherries 375 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Bottle


