Is Maraschino Cherries Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherries, Water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Artificial Flavour, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Calcium Chloride And/or Calcium Carbonate, Sulphites, Contains Statement: Sulphites

Check Maraschino Cherries against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maraschino Cherries is available at 5 retailers

Real Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSnacking