Is Marble Cake Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten-free marble cake. Specifically formulated for people intolerant to gluten. INGREDIENTS: sugar, eggs, maize starch, sunflower oil, rice flour, maize starch, cocoa powder, humectant: glycerol, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, raising agents: disodium diphosphate, sodium bicarbonate, salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, fibre (psyllium), fibre (bamboo), dextrose, vegetable fibres (apple, citrus), acid: citric acid, preservatives: potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, salt, emulsifier: mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, flavouring, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, cocoa powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass
Check Marble Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marble Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
About this product
Cake · Slice, Packaged


