Is Marble Cheddar Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYME, COLOUR. MAY CONTAIN CALCIUM CHLORIDE.CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Marble Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marble Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Loblaws

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
HardDense
Commonly used for
Sandwich FillingToppingCooking BaseSnack