Is MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • sour cream
  • cultured cream
  • milk
  • wheat flour heavy cream
  • pasteurized milk palm oil
  • chocolate
  • cheese culture salt
  • cream cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK PALM OIL, CHEESE CULTURE SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR). SUGAR, EGGS, WHEAT FLOUR HEAVY CREAM (MILK, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, POLYSORBATE 80). SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM). BUTTER, CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN), CORN SYRUP. NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE)

Check MARBLE CHEESECAKE SLICE, MARBLE CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go