Is Marble Halvah - King Size Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crushed Sesame, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Cottonseed, Soya), Cocoa, Chocolate, Dried Egg Albumin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanillin (an Artificial Flavor).

Check Marble Halvah - King Size against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marble Halvah - King Size is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterWegmansAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Marble Halvah - King Size | Spoonful