Is Marbled chocolate egg Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic milk chocolate containing cocoa solids 37% minimum and milk solids 21% minimum (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, vanilla powder), organic dark chocolate containing cocoa solids 72% minimum (cocoa butter, cocoa mass, sugar, vanilla powder), organic white chocolate containing milk solids 23% minimum (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, vanilla powder).

Check Marbled chocolate egg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping