Is Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch (Corn), Potassium Sorbate (To Help Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate (Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Lecithin, Monopotassium Phosphate, Enzymes

Check Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSide Dish