Is Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
- polysorbate 80
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Salt, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Food Starch (Corn), Potassium Sorbate (To Help Preserve Freshness), Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Polysorbate 80, Lactic Acid, Phosphoric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate (Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate), Lecithin, Monopotassium Phosphate, Enzymes
Check Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marburger Farm Dairy Dip 'n' Chip Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


