Is Marc Angelo Antipasto Misto Pescatarian?

Description
A jarred antipasto offers tangy, savory notes with a mix of tender and crisp textures, commonly used for appetizer platters, salads, sandwiches, pasta, and pizzas. Customer reviews often note convenient versatility and robust flavor, while mentioning occasional variability in piece size, oiliness, and overall consistency between batches and jar sizes.
Why it's not pescatarian
- salami
- pork
- prosciutto
- potassium nitrate
- dextrose
salami
Dietitian noteSalami is a cured sausage consisting of fermented and air-dried meat, typically pork.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A jarred antipasto offers tangy, savory notes with a mix of tender and crisp textures, commonly used for appetizer platters, salads, sandwiches, pasta, and pizzas. Customer reviews often note convenient versatility and robust flavor, while mentioning occasional variability in piece size, oiliness, and overall consistency between batches and jar sizes.
Ingredients
Prosciutto (pork, salt), Coppa di parma (pork, salt, sugar [dextrose], spices, dehydrated garlic, flavour, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite), Salami (pork, salt, seasoning [contains potassium chloride], sugar [dextrose], spices, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite, dehydrated garlic, bacterial culture).
Check Marc Angelo Antipasto Misto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marc Angelo Antipasto Misto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Marc Angelo Antipasto Misto is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


