Is Marc Angelo Antipasto Quatrro Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hot Genoa salami (pork, salt, seasoning [sugar {dextrose}], potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), spices, paprika, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, bacterial culture · Coppa di Parma (pork, salt, sugar [dextrose], spices, dehydrated garlic, flavor, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, sodium nitrite) · Mild Genoa salami (pork, salt, seasoning [sugar {dextrose}], potassium chloride, inulin, spice extract), spices, sodium ascorbate, potassium nitrate, dehydrated garlic, sodium nitrite, bacterial culture · Prosciutto (pork, salt).

Check Marc Angelo Antipasto Quatrro against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marc Angelo Antipasto Quatrro is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyOilyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide DishGarnishing