Is Marc Anthony Grow Long Super Fast Strength Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • phenoxyethanol -ropylene glycol
  • butylene glycol
  • biotin mitamin - 87
  • stearyl alcohol
  • +1 more

phenoxyethanol -ropylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AQUA/WATER/EAU, CETYL ALCOHOL, GEHENTRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, PARFUM (FRAGRANCE) CAFFEINE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN - E), BIOTIN MITAMIN - 87), COCOS NUCIFERA (COCONUT) OIL, ETHYLHEXYLGLYCERIN, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, STEARYL ALCOHOL, CYCLOPE TASILOXANE, DIMINYLDIMETHICONE/DIMETI CONE COPOLYMER SOPROPYL ALCOHOL AMODIMETHICONE, C12-13 PARETH-3, CETRIM&NUM CHLORIDE, TRIDECETH- 2.C12-13 PARETH 3, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, PHENOXYETHANOL -ROPYLENE GLYCOL.

Check Marc Anthony Grow Long Super Fast Strength against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Grooming