Is Marcangelo Breakfast Pork Sausages Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork water toasted wheat crumbs seasoning
pork water toasted wheat crumbs seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork · Water · Toasted Wheat Crumbs · Seasoning (Salt, Brown Sugar, Spices) · Salt · Ascorbic Acid.
Check Marcangelo Breakfast Pork Sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Breakfast Pork Sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Marcangelo Breakfast Pork Sausages is available at 1 retailer
Real Canadian Superstore
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingGrilling


