Is Marcangelo Garlic and Pepper Crusted Beef Sirloin Roast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Seasoning (Dehydrated Garlic, Spices, Dehydrated Onion, Brown Sugar, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Flavour, Canola Oil), Vinegar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Flavour

Check Marcangelo Garlic and Pepper Crusted Beef Sirloin Roast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marcangelo Garlic and Pepper Crusted Beef Sirloin Roast is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch