Is Marcangelo Genoa Salami / Salami De Gênes Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork • Salt • Seasoning (sugars [dextrose], Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Spice Extract) • Spices • Sodium Ascorbate • Potassium Nitrate • Sodium Nitrite • Dehydrated Garlic • Bacterial Culture.

Check Marcangelo Genoa Salami / Salami De Gênes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch