Is Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Sirloin Roast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Dehydrated Garlic, Flavour
Check Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Sirloin Roast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Sirloin Roast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Where to buy
Marcangelo Seasoned Pork Sirloin Roast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


