Is Marcangelo Teriyaki Chicken Breast Skewers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, TERIYAKI SEASONING (SUGAR, SOY SAUCE POWDER [{SOY, WHEAT, SALT}, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT], SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MOLASSES SOLIDS, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE, FLAVOR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SUGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, FLAVOR.
Check Marcangelo Teriyaki Chicken Breast Skewers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcangelo Teriyaki Chicken Breast Skewers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
Marcangelo Teriyaki Chicken Breast Skewers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


