Is Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond beverage

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vitamin A, Vitamin E, Almond beverage (filtered water, almonds), tricalcium phosphate, sea salt, gellan gum, sunflower lecithin, locust bean gum, vitamin A palmitate, ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), DL-alpha tocopherol acetate (vitamin E). Contains: Almonds. Produced in a facility that also produces milk.

Check Marcel's Modern Pantry Almond Plant-Based Beverage Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingSmoothie