This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Marcel's Modern Pantry Oat Unsweetened Plant Based Beverage Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Beverage (filtered Water, Oats), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Calcium Carbonate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Potassium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Ergocalciferol (vitamin D2), Riboflavin, Vitamin B12. Contains: Wheat.

Check Marcel's Modern Pantry Oat Unsweetened Plant Based Beverage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCoffeeCooking
Pescatarian? Marcel's Modern Pantry Oat Unsweetened Plant Based Beverage | Spoonful