Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Clams And Clam Juice, Onions, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Salt, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavorings

Check Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Dairy Free? Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti | Spoonful