No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Clams And Clam Juice, Onions, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Parsley, Salt, Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Spices, Natural Flavorings

Check Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Vegan? Marcia Rosa Red Clam Sauce For Spaghetti | Spoonful