Is MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, salt, pepper, culture, enzymes
Check MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Dinner Bold Kit Stand N Stuff Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 Count - 9.5 Oz
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR
HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR
Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks
Where to buy
MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


