Is MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
pasteurized milk, salt, pepper, culture, enzymes
Check MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Old El Paso™ Stand 'N Stuff Bold Nacho Cheese Flavored Shells 10 Ct 5.4 Oz Box
Old El Paso Taco Dinner Bold Kit Stand N Stuff Nacho Cheese Flavored 10 Count - 9.5 Oz
EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR AUSTRALIAN CHEESE WITH A DELIGHTFULLY BOLD BITE, EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR
HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR WITH REDUCED FAT CHEDDAR CHEESE & SAUCE IN A CRISPY BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, HICKORY HAM & CHEDDAR
Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks
Where to buy
MARCO POLO BUTTERY, BOLD COW'S CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


