Is Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • barly malt flour

barly malt flour

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Partly Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (May Contain Sunflower, Soya Or Rapeseed Oil), Yeast, Sugar, Salt, Barly Malt Flour, Ascorbic Acid

Check Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Marco Polo Regular Rusk Toast, 7.76-Ounce (Pack of 9) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Cracker

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDippingDrinking