Is Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks Cheese Flavor, Net Wt: 2.5oz(71g) 3 Pack Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shrimp
- lactic acid
- enzymes
shrimp
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Flour, Shrimp, Eggs, Salt, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sodium Tripolyphosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Leavening), Monosodium Glutamate, Vegetable Oils (Soybean and/or Cotton Seeds Oils with TBHQ to protect flavor), Cheese Powder (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk Solids, Salt, and less than 2% of Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Maltodextrin and not more than 2% Soybean Oil and Silicondioxide added to aid processing.
Check Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks Cheese Flavor, Net Wt: 2.5oz(71g) 3 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks Cheese Flavor, Net Wt: 2.5oz(71g) 3 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Cheetos Baked Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 7/8 Oz. (Pack of 52)
Cheetos Cheese Flavored Snacks , Flamin' Hot Net Wt 7 5/8 Oz (216.1 g)
Nissin® Top Ramen® Shrimp Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup 3 Oz. Pack
Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks
Where to buy
Marco Polo Shrimp Snacks Cheese Flavor, Net Wt: 2.5oz(71g) 3 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


