Is Marcus Smart Wicked Smarts Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows, Marshmallows Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- whole oat flour
- natural and artificial flavor
whole oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE OAT FLOUR, DEHYDRATED MARSHMALLOWS (SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VITAMIN C (SODIUM ASCORBATE ASCORBIC ACID), IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), CARAMEL (COLOR), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC (ZINC OXIDE), MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN D (CHOLECALCIFEROL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).
Check Marcus Smart Wicked Smarts Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows, Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Marcus Smart Wicked Smarts Sweetened Toasted Oat Cereal With Marshmallows, Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Lucky Charms Cereal Frosted Toasted Oat With Marshmallows Magical Unicorn Box - 10.5 Oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Cereal · Granule


