Is Mareli Coyoles Baby Coconuts, 32 oz Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- baby coconuts
baby coconuts
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Baby Coconuts, Water, Browns Sugar, Citric Acid, Cinnamon, Salt And Sodium Benzoate 0,1%
Check Mareli Coyoles Baby Coconuts, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mareli Coyoles Baby Coconuts, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mareli Coyoles Baby Coconuts, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepToppingGarnishing


