Is Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extract), Corn Mix 13% (Corn Meal Extrudate, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Gluten, Stabilizer: Guar Gum, Dextrose), Slow Roasted Garlic Seasoning 6% (Maltodextrin, Roasted Garlic Powder 24%, Salt), Salt, Sugar, Yeast
Check Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, ITALIAN WEDDING WITH MEATBALLS
VEGETABLE MINESTRONE ITALIAN STYLE SLOW SIMMERED SOUP, VEGETABLE MINESTRONE
SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST WITH CLASSIC PAN GRAVY & GARLIC-HERB MASHED POTATOES, SLOW ROASTED TURKEY BREAST
Where to buy
Maretti Italian Style Bruschette Chips Slow Roasted Garlic 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


