Is Margaret Holmes Black Beans Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Black Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (as a firming agent), and ferrous gluconate (to promote color retention).

Check Margaret Holmes Black Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepSide Dish