Is Margaret Holmes Butter Peas Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Butter Peas, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (As A Firming Agent).
Check Margaret Holmes Butter Peas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Butter Peas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Butter Peas is available at 2 retailers
IGAWegmans
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
Side Dish


