Is Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Mono-sodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor And Spices
Check Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Buttered Corn, 15 oz is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


