Is Margaret Holmes Green Beans Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Beans, Water, And Salt. Contains Peanuts.

Check Margaret Holmes Green Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyTizzy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupStir FryVegetable