Is Margaret Holmes Green & White Lima Beans Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Prepared Lima Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Promote Color Retention). Contains: Peanuts.
Check Margaret Holmes Green & White Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Green & White Lima Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


