Is Margaret Holmes Green & White Lima Beans Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Lima Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Promote Color Retention). Contains: Peanuts.

Check Margaret Holmes Green & White Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep