Is Margaret Holmes Kale Greens Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Kale Greens, Water and Salt.

Check Margaret Holmes Kale Greens against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margaret Holmes Kale Greens is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthySavory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad