Is Margaret Holmes Seasoned Mixed Greens, Canned Vegetables, 27 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat gluten with partially hydrogenated cottonseed

wheat gluten with partially hydrogenated cottonseed

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cut Leaf Turnip, Kale And Mustard Greens, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten With Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oil, White Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Rendered Bacon Fat And Bacon Bits (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lard, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavor (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor), Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Smoked Pork Fat

Check Margaret Holmes Seasoned Mixed Greens, Canned Vegetables, 27 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Margaret Holmes Seasoned Mixed Greens, Canned Vegetables, 27 oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonIGAKrogerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSoupCooking