Is Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cut Leaf Turnip Greens, Water, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Gluten And Wheat Gluten With Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Soy Oil, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Food Starch-modified, And Vinegar), Dehydrated Onion, Maltodextrin, Spice, Dehydrated Garlic, Rendered Bacon Fat And Bacon Bits (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor, Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Lard, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Flavor (Contains Natural Smoke Flavor), Gelatin, Silicon Dioxide, Disodium Inosinate, Smoked Pork Fat
Check Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES GOLDEN CRISPY CROWNS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Where to buy
Margaret Holmes Seasoned Turnip Greens is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


